News

69 slam presenta il team italiano

69 slam è entusiasta di presentare il nuovo team di surf italiano, composto da tre importanti nomi del panorama surfistico italiano.

Signori e signori ecco a voi i tre moschettieri :

Nicola Bresciani
Nikname: Trouble Nik.
Date of birth: 02/01/1981
Place of birth: Italy
Hometown: Forte dei Marmi (Italy).
Sponsor: Analog clothing, Gravis footwear, Daihatsu, XCEL wetsuits, Creature of Leasures, Pukas surfboards, INSIDE boardshop, 69SLAM.
Favorite spot: Sardinia Island
Favorite move: Eavy and gnarly barrel.
Trip: France, Spain, Portugal, Canary Island, Sri Lanka, Bali, Australia, Caraibi, Maldive, Scotland.
Work: Pro rider , Marketing and Team manager for Analog clothing Italy, President of TreQuarti Surf School in Forte dei Marmi.
Hobbies: Graphics design

Thomas Cravarezza
nickname: Morris
dob: 15\12\1984
place of birth: genoa,italy
home:genoa
nationality:Italian
sponsors:billabong,etnies,dakine,von zipper,69slam
sport:surf
favotite spot:uluwatu,varazze
home spot:varazze
favorite move:off the lips
trips:france,spain,canary islands,mexico,indonesia,ireland.
other interests:economics and parties

Francesca Rubegni
Nickname: Rubenz,Freps,Rube,Squiri…
DOB:1-12-81
Place of birth:Grosseto,Italy
Home: MArina di Grosseto
Nationality: Italian
Sponsors: 69 slam,Oxbow,RRD,Cobian,Indoboard
Sport: Surf,Snow,Indoboard,Corsa,Nuoto….
Favourite spot: Lillatro,Rocchette,Sa mesa,St.Teresa
Home spot:Rocchette
Favorite move:Hang ten,off the lip..barrel
Trips: Costa Rica,Francia,Gran Canaria Island e Lanzarote island.
Other interest: nature, photography

www.69slam.com
www.option.it
info@option.it

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

Solve : *
26 ⁄ 13 =


INSTAGRAM @SURFCORNER #SURFCORNER